Home Game Canteen Roster

Our Club Canteen is an important part of our annual fundraising activities each year.  The Club Canteen is run by volunteers who also have full time jobs.  The Club Canteen helps to fund new equipment, jumpers, court hire etc and can only operate each season with the assistance of volunteers and we thank you for your support.

In 2018 we need volunteers to assist in the Canteen for nine home and away seasons, AFL Home games and other local activities.

What you need to know:

Time slots are generally set to 2 hour blocks. If you are able to assist please put your name down for one or more sessions. Sign up with a friend and come and meet other Club members.

We love for young people to help out however need to be careful that in any shift we only have 2 children of age 15 and below. There must always be 2 adults on each shift.
We are happy to take on students who are required to do Community Service and sign-off that they have completed their required volunteer Community Service hours.

Once you sign up you will be emailed a reminder prior to your date.

If you need to cancel your session, please ask around and endeavour to find a replacement or contact Gabrielle Ling on 0409 476 768.

Saturday June 16 SMSC V GWG

Date: 16/06/2018

Sign up below...

What Name
What Name
8.00am - 10.00am (Roll making) #1: Sue Webb
#2: Bridget Lang
#3: Suzie Maishman
#4: Chrissie Brice
10.00am - 2.00pm (Supervisor/Fryer)#1: (empty) - sign-ups closed
9.30am - 11.30 (Senior Netball ) #1: Sophie Savickas
#2: Georgia Whiteley
10.00am - 12.00pm #1: Cindi Milne
#2: Cindy Mcleish
12. 30pm - 2.30pm (Senior Netball) #1: Darci Rodgers
#2: Sarah McGrath
12.00pm - 2.00pm #1: Sue Welsh
#2: (empty) - sign-ups closed
2.00pm - 5.00pm (Supervisor/Fryer) #1: Damian Mckeegan
2.00pm - 4.00pm #1: Lochie Hosking
#2: Cooper Hosking
#3: Harry McMahon
#4: Harvey Ryan
3:00pm - 5.00pm #1: Tom Keast
#2: Patrick O\'Brien Henderson
#3: Patrick Brice
#4: Jack Stahl
#5: Declan Robertson

Saturday June 30 SMSC V NORTH SHORE

Date: 30/06/2018

Sign up below...

What Name
What Name
8.00am - 10.00am (Roll making) #1: Fleur Mansfield
#2: Bridget Hart
#3: Sign up »
#4: Sign up »
10.00am - 2.00pm (Supervisor/Fryer)#1: Sign up »
9.30am - 11.30 (Senior Netball )#1: Sign up »
#2: Sign up »
10.00am - 12.00pm#1: Sign up »
#2: Sign up »
12. 30pm - 2.30pm (Senior Netball)#1: Sign up »
#2: Sign up »
12.00pm - 2.00pm #1: Sue Welsh
#2: Sign up »
2.00pm - 5.00pm (Supervisor/Fryer)#1: Sign up »
2.00pm - 4.00pm #1: SUE TAYLOR
#2: RHIARN SHAW
#3: Sign up »
#4: Sign up »
#5: Sign up »
#6: Sign up »
4.00pm - 5.30pm (Clean up & After Game))#1: Sign up »
#2: Sign up »

Sunday July 29 SMSC V LARA

Date: 29/07/2018

Sign up below...

What Name
What Name
8.00am - 10.00am (Roll making)#1: Sign up »
#2: Sign up »
#3: Sign up »
#4: Sign up »
10.00am - 2.00pm (Supervisor/Fryer)#1: Sign up »
9.30am - 11.30 (Senior Netball ) #1: Bridget Hart
#2: Fleur Mansfield
10.00am - 12.00pm#1: Sign up »
#2: Sign up »
12. 30pm - 2.30pm (Senior Netball)#1: Sign up »
#2: Sign up »
12.00pm - 2.00pm #1: Jen Cogan
#2: Sign up »
2.00pm - 5.00pm (Supervisor/Fryer)#1: Sign up »
2.00pm - 4.00pm#1: Sign up »
#2: Sign up »
#3: Sign up »
#4: Sign up »
#5: Sign up »
#6: Sign up »
4.00pm - 5.30pm (Clean up & After Game))#1: Sign up »
#2: Sign up »

Saturday August 11 SMSC V ST JOSEPHS

Date: 11/08/2018

Sign up below...

What Name
What Name
8.00am - 10.00am (Roll making)#1: Sign up »
#2: Sign up »
#3: Sign up »
#4: Sign up »
10.00am - 2.00pm (Supervisor/Fryer)#1: Sign up »
9.30am - 11.30 (Senior Netball )#1: Sign up »
#2: Sign up »
10.00am - 12.00pm#1: Sign up »
#2: Sign up »
12. 30pm - 2.30pm (Senior Netball)#1: Sign up »
#2: Sign up »
12.00pm - 2.00pm #1: Sue Welsh
#2: Sign up »
2.00pm - 5.00pm (Supervisor/Fryer)#1: Sign up »
2.00pm - 4.00pm #1: Cindy Mcleish
#2: Sign up »
#3: Sign up »
#4: Sign up »
#5: Sign up »
#6: Sign up »
4.00pm - 5.30pm (Clean up & After Game))#1: Sign up »
#2: Sign up »